Boutographies

Program

Logo google

PROGRAM

BOUTOGRAPHIES 2019

 

BEFORE FESTIVAL

TUESDAY, April 30th

Chateau Capion

Chemin de Capion, 34150 Aniane

6:30 pm

Opening of the Exhibition

Human nature by Claudia Fritz

Outside of Montpellier

BEFORE FESTIVAL

THURSDAY, May 2nd

Pierresvives
907 Rue du Professeur Blayac
34080 Montpellier

6:30 pm
Opening of the Exhibition
The Missing Link by Ulricke Schmitz

Mosson District
Tramway
Line 1 station Halles de la Paillade
Line 3 station Hôtel du Département

-

Galerie l'Aberrante

1 Rue du Faisan, 34920 Le Crès

Opening of the Exhibition

6:30 pm

Les métamorphoses de Protée by Emilie Arfeuil

Outside Montpellier

Tramway

Line 2 station Via Domitia

 

BEFORE FESTIVAL

FRIDAY, May 3rd

Galerie Saint Ravy
Place St Ravy

6.30 pm
Opening of the exhibition
∞ by Liu Huan

Historic Center
Tramway

Lines 1 & 2 station Comédie

BEFORE FESTIVAL

FRIDAY, May 3rd

Hôtel Mercure
6 rue de la Spirale

6:30 pm > 7 pm
Meeting the collection
With Marine Lang (Mécènes du Sud)

7:30 pm
Opening of the exhibition

Echo by Estelle Delesalle

Antigone District
Tramway

Line 1 station Antigone

OPENING WEEK-END

SATURDAY, May 4th

Pavillon Populaire
Esplanade Charles de Gaulle

11:00 am
Official opening
Les Boutographies

-

Museum Fabre - Auditorium
39 boulevard Bonne-Nouvelle

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Meeting with Matthieu Gafsou/Signing
Presentation of his exhibition H+

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Projection European Magazines

7:30 pm
Award Ceremony
Jury and Coup de coeur Réponses Photo

Historical district
Tramway
Lines 1 2 & 4 station Corum
Lines 1 & 2 station Comédie

OPENING WEEK-END

SUNDAY, May 5th

Hôtel Mercure
6 rue de la spirale

10:00 am
Meeting I Dilettanti
with Laura Serani
Exhibition Commissioner
(jury 2019 president)

Antigone District
Tramway

Line 1 station Antigone

-

Salon du Belvédère - Corum
Esplanade Charles de Gaulle

1:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Portfolios Review
(Registering on site)

-

Pavillon Populaire
Esplanade Charles De Gaulle

Meeting/Signing
Bookshop
Names to come...

Historical Center
Tramway
Lines 1, 2, & 4 station Corum

OPENING WEEK-END

MONDAY, May 6th

Paul-Valéry University Montpellier 3
Route du Mende

12:00 pm
Opening of the Exhibition
Winner of the 2019 competition on the theme ''Small things in Silence''

Faculties District
Tramway

Line 1 station Saint Eloi

-

Salon du Belvédère
Corum - Esplanade Charles de Gaulle

1:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Portfolio review
(Registering on site)

Historic District

Tramways

Lines 1, 2 & 4 station Corum

-


Maison de Heidelberg

4 rue des Trésoriers de la Bourse
6:30 pm

Opening of the exhibition
Meeting Sofie by Snezhana von Buidingen

Historic District
Tramway

Lines 1 & 2 station Comédie
Line 4 station Peyrou - Arc de Triomphe

 

TUESDAY, May 7th

Marché du Lez
1348 avenue de la Mer-Raymond Dugrand

7:30 pm
Opening of the exhibition
La dernière fois by Juliette Martin

Port Marianne
Tramway

Line 3 station Pablo Picasso

WEDNESDAY, May 8th

Le bar à photo
29ter rue Lakanal

6:00 pm
Opening of the exhibition
Invisibles vieux by Andrea Mantovani

Beaux Arts district
Tramway

Line 2 station Beaux Arts

-

Gazette Café

6 rue Levat

7.30 pm

Opening of the exhibition

Rivages by Elsa Beaumont

Historical district

Tramway lines 1, 2, 3, 4 ; Bus 6, 7, 11 station Gare Saint Roch

THURSDAY, May 9th

Galerie l'Aberrante
1 rue du Faisan, 34920 Le Crès

6:30 pm
Opening of the exhibition
Les métamorphoses de Protée by Emilie Arfeuil

Le Crès
Tramway line 2 station Via Domitia

 

FRIDAY, May 10th

Galerie n°5
5 rue Sainte Anne

5:00 pm
Opening of the exhibition
OBTA by Nathalie Sapin

-

L'Anacrouse
1 place du petit Scel

6:30 pm
Opening of the exhibition
In vitro In petto by Amaral & Barthes
Black Bird by Patrick Brunet

Historic Center
Tramway

Lines 1 & 2 station Comédie

SATURDAY, May 11th

Halle Tropisme
121 rue de Fontcouverte

7:30 pm
Projections from Montpellier

Figuerolles district
Tramways

Line 2 station Mas Drevon

Line 3 station Saint-Denis

THURSDAY, May 16th

Galerie agnès b.
14 rue Foch

7:30 pm
Opening of the exhibition

The 3 times or the Earth Revolution by Agnes AL
Alice, la nuit y sera
by Lilie Pinot
Traverser les songes
by Marie Andreasz

Historic center
Tramway line 4 station Peyrou - Arc de Triomphe

 

FRIDAY May 17th

Villages en Photographie
Salle Georges Brassens
Rue de la Liberté
34160 St Drézéry

7:30pm
Projection

Outside of Montpellier

THURSDAY, May 21th

Gazette café
6 rue Levat

5:30 pm
Conference/Projection

Andrea Mantovani

Historic district
Tramways: lines 1,2, 3 & 4, Bus 6, 7 & 11 station Gare Saint Roch

WEDNESDAY, May 22th

Villages en Photographie
Salle Jean Malige
Place Max Leenhardt
34830 Clapiers

7:30 pm
Projection

Outside of Montpellier

SATURDAY, May 25th

Gazette Café
6 rue Levat

7:30 pm
Award Ceremony
Second night

Historic District
Tramway
lines 1, 2, 3, 4 ; Bus 6, 7, 1 : station Gare Saint Roch

Bandeau adresse bas AN B19
 
 

Navigation